Welcome to DAV Colligiate School,Lacchipur

OUR ENDEAVORED ACHIEVEMENTS

    Ours is the institutions always like to serve all sections of society

    International Achievements

    S.No Name of Student Class EventVenue Rank/Achievement Medal Photograph
    1 Mayank IX Karate(International)Jalandhar Ist/IIIrd Gold/BronzeView
    2 Kamaljeet Singh IX Karate(International)Jalandhar Ist/IIIrd Gold/BronzeView
    3 RAGVANSH VERMA IV Karate(International)GOA Ist GoldView

    National Achievements

    S.No Name of Student Class EventVenue Rank/Achievement Medal Photograph
    1 HARSIMRAN IX Gatka(National)Jalandhar IInd SilverView
    2 APARNA IX GYMNASTICSAGRA TrophyView
    3 SHIVAM VERMA IX CHESSKOLKATTA CertficateView
    4 MANSI JASROTIA IX GatkaMOTILAL NEHRU STADIUM SONIPAT HARYANA CertficateView
    5 APARNA IX GYMNASTICSMOTILAL NEHRU STADIUM SONIPAT HARYANA CertficateView
    6 MANASHVI MAHAJAN IX GYMNASTICSMOTILAL NEHRU STADIUM SONIPAT HARYANA CertficateView
    7 SAKSHAM SHARMA IX ROLL-BALLPUNE CertficateView
    8 PRAGYA SHARMA IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESSThiruvanthnam Puram, Kerala TrophyView
    9 HARSHEEN KOUR IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESSThiruvanthnam Puram, Kerala TrophyView
    10 AGRIMA CHANDAN IX SHAKSHAM COMP. 2019 PETROLEUM CONSERVATION RESEARCH ASSOCIATIONChandigarh Samsung(Tablet)View
    11 CHAKSHU SHARMA 8th SPEEDBALL Delhi Ist Gold MedalView
    12 Mannik Singh 8th SPEEDBALL Delhi IInd Silver MedalView
    13 AARSH Jasrotia 8th SPEEDBALL Delhi Ist Gold MedalView

    State Achievement

    S.No Name of Student Class EventVenue Rank/Achievement Medal Photograph
    2 Aman IX Speedball M.A Stadium,Jammu IIIrd Bronze MedalView
    3 Aman IX GYMNASTICS M.A Stadium,Jammu CertificateView
    4 Gagandeep Singh IX Football M.A Stadium,Jammu CertficateView
    5 Mansi Jasrotia IX Roll-Ball M.A Stadium,Jammu CertficateView
    6 Simrat Kaur IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESSJODHAMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL , JAMMU CertficateView
    7 AGRIMA CHANDAN IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESSJODHAMAL PUBLIC SCHOOL , JAMMU CertficateView
    8 MANSI JASROTIA IX INTER DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ABHINAV THEATRE JAMMU Ist Gold MedalView
    9 MANASHVI MAHAJAN IX INTER DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ABHINAV THEATRE JAMMU Ist Gold MedalView
    10 APRANA IX INTER DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ABHINAV THEATRE JAMMU Ist Gold MedalView
    11 RASHMI RAJPUT IX INTER DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ABHINAV THEATRE JAMMU Ist Gold MedalView
    12 SAMIKSHA THAPPA IX INTER DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ABHINAV THEATRE JAMMU Ist Gold MedalView
    13 AMRITA JASROTIA IX INTER DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ABHINAV THEATRE JAMMU Ist Gold MedalView
    14 JANVI MEHTA IX INTER DANCE CHAMPIONSHIP ABHINAV THEATRE JAMMU Ist Gold MedalView
    15 RASHMI RAJPUT IX TALENT KE SUPERSTAR JAMMU K.L. SEGAL HALL Ist Gold Medal+TrophyView
    16 AERIKA IX TALENT KE SUPERSTAR JAMMU K.L. SEGAL HALL Ist Gold MedalView
    17 Gagandeep Singh IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU IIIrd Bronze MedalView
    18 RAGHAV SINGH IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU IIIrd Bronze MedalView
    19 GEETASH JASROTIA IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU CertficateView
    20 RAGHAV ANDOTRA IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU IIIrd Bronze MedalView
    21 ARYAN MEHRA IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU Ist Silver MedalView
    22 Paras Pathania IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU CertficateView
    23 PAWANDEP SINGH IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU IIIrd Bronze MedalView
    24 Mannat Thaukr IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU IIIrd Bronze MedalView
    25 AAFAQ BUTT IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU CertficateView
    26 ARBAB BUTT IX SPEEDBALL JAMMU CertficateView
    27 KAMALJEET SINGH IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    28 SUHANA MEHRA IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    29 ANANT SHARMA IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    30 BHAVYA MAHAJAN IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    31 DISHANT IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    32 SHIVAM PATHANIA IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    33 AGASTYA RAJPUT IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    34 HITESH JASTOTIA IX KARATE PATHANKOT SILVER MEDALView
    35 PARAS KUMAR IX KARATE PATHANKOT GOLD MEDALView
    36 ARUN SINGH IX KARATE PATHANKOT BRONZE MEDALView
    37 JANVI MEHTA IX KARATE PATHANKOT GOLD MEDALView
    38 ABHIMANYU SINGH IX KARATE PATHANKOT GOLD MEDALView
    39 AKHIL RAGHUVANSHI VI KARATE PATHANKOT BRONZE MEDALView
    40 JANVI GUPTA V KARATE PATHANKOT GOLD MEDALView

    District Level Achievemtents

    S.No Name of Student Class EventVenue Rank/Achievement Medal Photograph
    1 Mayank IX FOOTBALL SPORTS Stadium,Kathua CertficateView
    2 Aman IX FOOTBALL SPORTS Stadium,Kathua CertficateView
    3 Aman Sharma IX CHESS D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, LACCHIPUR CertficateView
    4 Gurleen Kour IX CHESS D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, LACCHIPUR CertficateView
    5 Harsheen Kour IX CHESS D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, LACCHIPUR CertficateView
    6 Manan Sharma IX FOOTBALL SPORTS Stadium,Kathua CertficateView
    7 Nitin Singh IX TENNIS SPORTS Stadium,Kathua CertficateView
    8 RISHABH SHARMA IX TENNIS SPORTS Stadium,Kathua CertficateView
    9 FARHANA KOUSER IX BADMINTON SPORTS OFFICER'S CLUB CertficateView
    10 PALAK VERMA IX BADMINITON SPORTS OFFICER'S CLUB CertficateView
    11 KANIKA SHARMA IX BADMINITON SPORTS OFFICER'S CLUB CertficateView
    12 ARJUN BANDRAL IX TENNIS BALL D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, LACCHIPUR CertficateView
    13 TANISH MAHAJAN IX TENNIS BALL D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, LACCHIPUR CertficateView
    14 PRABHAB PATHANIA IX TENNIS BALL D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL, LACCHIPUR CertficateView
    15 ARJUN BANDRAL IX FOOTBALL SPORTS STADIUM ,KATHUA CertficateView
    16 SHIVAM VERMA IX FOOTBALL SPORTS STADIUM ,KATHUA CertficateView
    17 DEEPTI SHARMA IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL PARLIWAND CertficateView
    18 MANSI JASTOROTIA IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL PARLIWAND CertficateView
    19 FARHANA KOUSAR IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL PARLIWAND CertficateView
    20 ARJUN BANDRAL IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL PARLIWAND CertficateView
    21 JATIN SHARMA IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL PARLIWAND CertficateView
    22 RISHABH SHARMA IX 27TH NATIONAL CHILDREN SCIENCE CONGRESS GOVT. HIGH SCHOOL PARLIWAND CertficateView
    23 MANSI JASROTIA IX INTER DANCE CHANPIONSHIP LERNING TEMPLE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATHUA GOLD MEDAL 1ST POSITION View
    24 MANSASHVI MAHAJAN IX INTER DANCE CHANPIONSHIP LERNING TEMPLE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATHUA SILVER MEDAL 2ND POSITION View
    25 APARNA IX INTER DANCE CHANPIONSHIP LERNING TEMPLE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATHUA GOLD MEDAL 1ST POSITION View
    26 RASHMI RAJPUT IX INTER DANCE CHANPIONSHIP LERNING TEMPLE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATHUA SILVER MEDAL 2ND POSITION View
    27 SAMIKSHA THAPPA IX INTER DANCE CHANPIONSHIP LERNING TEMPLE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATHUA SILVER MEDAL 2ND POSITION View
    28 AMRITA JASROTIA IX INTER DANCE CHANPIONSHIP LERNING TEMPLE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATHUA SILVER MEDAL 2ND POSITION View
    29 JANVI MEHTA IX INTER DANCE CHANPIONSHIP LERNING TEMPLE ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOL, KATHUA SILVER MEDAL 2ND POSITION View
    30 RASHMI RAJPUT IX TALENT KE SUPERSTAR KATHUA CONVENT SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL 1ST POSITION View
    31 AERIKA IX TALENT KE SUPERSTAR KATHUA CONVENT SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL 1ST POSITION View
    32 JANVI GUPTA IX KATHUA TALENT HUNT RANJIT RESORT KATHUA GOLD MEDAL 1ST POSITION View
    33 AGRIMA CHANDAN IX SYMPOSSIUM ON SAY NO TO PLASTIC BOYS H.S.S KATHUA Certficate View
    34 AGRIMA CHANDAN IX EXHIBITION ON SAY NO TO PLASTIC BOYS H.S.S KATHUA IIIrd View
    35 PRAGYA SHARMA IX EXHIBITION ON SAY NO TO PLASTIC BOYS H.S.S KATHUA IIIrd View
    36 GAGANDEEP SINGH IX SINGING COMPETITION DPS RAJBAGH IIIrd View
    37 GAGANDEEP SINGH IX SINGING COMPETITION INTERNATIONAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL IIIrd View
    38 RITIKA Sharma IX SINGING COMPETITION INTERNATIONAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL IIIrd View
    39 FARHANA KOUSAR IX SINGING COMPETITION INTERNATIONAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL IIIrd View
    40 DEEPTI SHARMA IX SINGING COMPETITION INTERNATIONAL DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL IIIrd View
    41 RIDHIMA BEDI VI ART & CRAFT SVER RESORT Kathua IInd View
    42 MEENAKSHI VI ART & CRAFT SVER RESORT Kathua IInd View
    43 VERDHA VII ART & CRAFT SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    44 JANVI GUPTA V SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    45 GURLEEN KOUR V SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    46 CHANDANI V SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    47 PARTHISHTA IV SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    48 HARSIMRAT KOUR IV SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    49 RISHABH IV SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    50 SHIVAM VERMA IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    51 DINESH IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    52 SAKSHAM IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    53 AMAN IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    54 ABHEY VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    55 MANNAT VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    56 BHUPINDER VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    57 TANISH VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    58 SANIYA VIII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    59 GURUSHBAD VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    60 RUHI VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    61 PRANAB SINGH VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    62 ADITIYA VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    63 FARHANA KOUSAR IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    64 MANSI JASROTIA IX SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    65 AMRITA JASROTIA VI SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    66 SUIMIT SINGH VI SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    67 TANISH SINGH VIII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    68 HARSHEEN KOUR VI SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    69 SHREDHA VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View
    70 VIVEK VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd View

    School Level Achievements

    S.No Name of Student Class EventVenue Rank/Achievement Medal Photograph
    1 RUHANI SHARMA Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 5TH + Rs 1000/- BRONZE MEDAL Photograph
    2 ARYAVEER SINGH Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 14th GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    3 HARSEERAT SINGH Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 14th GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    4 JATIN KARLUPIA Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    5 DISHANT SARMAL Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    6 RAGHAV SHARMA Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    7 AKSHARA JASROTIA Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    8 JANVI MEHTAClass SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    9 ARYAN MEHRAClass SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    10 ARYAVEER SINGH Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    11 GARIMA SOODAN Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    12 DISHANT SARMAL Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    13 URVASHI SHARMA Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    14 JATIN KARLUPIA Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    15 KRISHNA GUPTA Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    16 HARSHEEN KOUR Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    17 DISHANT SARMAL Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    18 ISHMEET KOUR Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    19 FARHANA KOUSAR Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    20 DIYA THAKUR Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    21 SIEU Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    22 RAGHAV SINGH Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    23 AGRIMA CHANDAN Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    24 AGRIMA CHANDAN Class SOF- IMO D.A.V. COLLEGIATE SCHOOL GOLD MEDAL Photograph
    70 VIVEK VII SCIENCE EXHIBITION SVER RESORT Kathua IIIrd

    Sahodaya Level

    S.No Name of Student Class EventVenue Rank/Achievement Medal Photograph
    1 DIVYANI 5th HINDI DEBATE MINERVA PUBLIC SCHOOL, BARNOTI PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE View
    2 RUHANI 3rd HINDI DEBATE MINERVA PUBLIC SCHOOL, BARNOTI PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE View
    3 MONALIKA 3rd HINDI DEBATE D.S HERITAGE SCHOOL, BARWAL PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE View
    4 MOHIT 3rd HINDI DEBATE D.S HERITAGE SCHOOL, BARWAL PARTICIPATION CERTIFICATE View